TEAMS: All the ins and outs for Round 19

SEN - Thu, 26th Jul 2018 - 0 Comments

All the ins and outs ahead of Round 19 can be found here.

The traditional Thursday night team selection is once again the focus as Terry Wallace and Sam McClure bring us all the news on *The Match Committee*.

Tune into The Match Committee with Terry Wallace and Sam McClure from 6pm.
– Listen LIVE on 1116 SEN, https://www.sen.com.au/listen-live/ or on the SEN app.
– Watch at AFL.com.au or on the AFL app.

Check out the Round 19 ins and outs below:

ESSENDON v SYDNEY
Friday July 27, Etihad Stadium, 7:50pm AEST

BOMBERS

IN: Conor McKenna, Jake Stringer, Aaron Francis

OUT: Travis Colyer (Omitted), Shaun McKernan (Injured), Ben McNiece (Omitted)

SWANS

IN: Heath Grundy, Jordan Dawson

OUT: Harry Marsh (Omitted), Darcy Cameron (Omitted)

RICHMOND v COLLINGWOOD
Saturday July 28, MCG, 1:45pm AEST

TIGERS

IN: Jacob Townsend, Liam Baker

OUT: Callum Moore (Omitted), Connor Menadue (Injured)

MAGPIES

IN: Darcy Moore, Callum Brown

OUT: Brayden Sier (Injured), Jordan De Goey (Injured)

GEELONG v BRISBANE
Saturday July 28, GMHBA Stadium, 2:10pm AEST

CATS

IN: Lachie Fogarty

OUT: Jamaine Jones (Omitted)

LIONS

IN: Luke Hodge, Harris Andrews

OUT: Cedric Cox (Omitted), Tom Cutler (Suspension)

GWS GIANTS v ST KILDA
Saturday July 28, Spotless Stadium, 4:35pm AEST

GIANTS

IN: Sam Taylor

OUT: Lachlan Keeffe (Omitted)

SAINTS

IN: Nathan Brown, Jack Lonie, Blake Acres, Nick Coffield

OUT: Ed Phillips (Omitted), Hunter Clark (Managed), Bailey Rice (Omitted), David Armitage (Omitted)

GOLD COAST v CARLTON
Saturday July 28, Metricon Stadium, 7:25pm AEST

SUNS

IN: Brayden Fiorini, David Swallow, Jack Bowes

OUT: Charlie Ballard (Injured), Callum Ah Chee (Illness), Brayden Crossley (Injured)

BLUES

IN: Dale Thomas, Ciaran Byrne, Darcy Lang, Sam Rowe, Jed Lamb

OUT: Zac Fisher (Injured), Levi Casboult (Omitted), Matt Shaw (Omitted), Nick Graham (Omitted), Liam Jones (Injured)

ADELAIDE v MELBOURNE
Saturday July 28, Adelaide Oval, 7:40pm AEST

CROWS

IN: Taylor Walker

OUT: Tom Doedee (Injured)

DEMONS

No change


NORTH MELBOURNE v WEST COAST

Sunday July 29, Blundstone Arena, 1:10pm AEST

KANGAROOS

IN: Nick Larkey, Ben McKay, Will Walker, Mason Wood, Tom Murphy

OUT: Alex Morgan (Injured)

EAGLES

IN: Jack Petruccelle, Jackson Nelson, Tom Barrass, Brendon Ah Chee, Jake Waterman

OUT: Lewis Jetta (Injured)

WESTERN BULLDOGS v PORT ADELAIDE
Sunday July 29, Mars Stadium, 3:20pm AEST

BULLDOGS

IN: Marcus Bontempelli, Fergus Greene, Lewis Young, Fletcher Roberts, Shane Biggs, Patrick Lipinski, Callum Porter

OUT: Billy Gowers (Injured), Luke Dahlhaus (Injured), Tom Boyd (Injured)

POWER

IN: Tom Jonas, Steven Motlop, Paddy Ryder, Billy Frampton, Kane Farrell, Aidyn Johnson, Riley Bonner

OUT: Karl Amon (Injured), Dougal Howard (Injured), Lindsay Thomas (Omitted)|

FREMANTLE v HAWTHORN
Sunday July 29, Optus Stadium, 4:40pm AEST

DOCKERS

IN: Stephen Hill, Sean Darcy, Andrew Brayshaw, Hayden Ballantyne

OUT: TBC

HAWKS

IN: Jaeger O’Meara, Shaun Burgoyne, Mitch Lewis, Conor Nash, Taylor Duryea

OUT: Daniel Howe (Suspension)