TEAMS: Changes aplenty at Bombers and Demons, star Cat returns, key Giant out

SEN - Thu, 16th May 2019 - 0 Comments

All the ins and outs for Round 9 can be found here.

Tune into The Match Committee with Terry Wallace and Sam McClure from 6pm.

Listen LIVE on 1116 SEN, https://www.sen.com.au/listen-live/ or on the SEN app.

Check out the ins and outs for Round 8 below:

WEST COAST V MELBOURNE

Friday May 17, Optus Stadium, 6:50pm AEWST

EAGLES

IN: Willie Rioli

OUT: Jake Waterman (Omitted)

DEMONS

IN: Alex Neal-Bullen, Tim Smith, Oskar Baker, Harrison Petty

OUT: Jake Melksham (Injured), Michael Hibberd (Injured), Declan Keilty (Omitted), Jordan Lewis (Injured)

COLLINGWOOD V ST KILDA

Saturday May 18, MCG, 1:45pm AEST

MAGPIES

IN: Dayne Beams, Travis Varcoe

OUT: Rupert Wills (Omitted), Jamie Elliott (Injured)

SAINTS

IN: Robbie Young, Jonathon Marsh

OUT: Jimmy Webster (Injured), Ben Long (Omitted)

BRISBANE V ADELAIDE

Saturday May 18, The Gabba, 2:10pm AEST

LIONS

IN: Josh Walker, Mitchell Hinge, Rhys Mathieson

OUT: Ryan Lester (Omitted), Zac Bailey (Injured), Tom Cutler (Omitted)

CROWS

IN: Chayce Jones

OUT: Riley Knight (Omitted)

GEELONG V WESTERN BULLDOGS

Saturday May 18, GMHBA Stadium, 4:35pm AEST

CATS

IN: Joel Selwood, Darcy Fort

OUT: Charlie Constable (Omitted), Esava Ratugolea (Managed)

BULLDOGS

NO CHANGE

ESSENDON V FREMANTLE

Saturday May 18, Marvel Stadium, 7:25pm AEST

BOMBERS

IN: Mark Baguley, Josh Begley, Joe Daniher, Kyle Langford, Ben McNiece

OUT: Brayden Ham (Omitted), Zac Clarke (Omitted), David Myers (Omitted), Devon Smith (Injured), Orazio Fantasia (Injured)

DOCKERS

IN: Connor Blakely, Taylin Duman

OUT: Travis Colyer (Omitted), Ryan Nyhuis (Omitted)

NORTH MELBOURNE V SYDNEY

Saturday May 18, Blundestone Arena, 7:25pm AEST

KANGAROOS

IN: Marley Williams, Scott D. Thompson, Luke McDonald

OUT: Curtis Taylor (Omitted), Sam Wright (Injured), Sam Durdin (Suspension)

SWANS

IN: James Rowbottom

OUT: Kieren Jack (Injured)

PORT ADELAIDE V GOLD COAST

Sunday May 19, Adelaide Oval, 12:40pm ACST

POWER

IN: Zak Butters, Joe Atley, Peter Ladhams, Riley Bonner, Billy Frampton, Sam Mayes, Joel Garner

OUT: Todd Marshall (Omitted), Aidyn Johnson (Omitted), Ryan Burton (Injured)

SUNS

IN: Will Brodie, Sam Day, Brayden Fiorini, George Horlin-Smith, Jesse Joyce, Ben King, Jez McLennan

OUT: Pearce Hanley (Injured), Sean Lemmens (Injured), Touk Miller (Injured)

RICHMOND V HAWTHORN

Sunday May 19, MCG, 3:20pm AEST

TIGERS

IN: Nick Vlastuin, Ivan Soldo, Riley Collier-Dawkins, Callum Coleman-Jones, Daniel Rioli, Jacob Townsend

OUT:Toby Nankervis (Injured), Jack Ross (Injured)

HAWKS

IN: Teia Miles, Conor Glass, Kaiden Brand, Conor Nash

GWS v CARLTON

Sunday May 19, Giants Stadium, 4:40pm AEST

GIANTS

IN: Shane Mumford, Lachie Whitfield, Isaac Cumming, Jackson Hately, Brett Deledio, Lachlan Keeffe, Harry Perryman

OUT: Stephen Coniglio (Injured), Zac Langdon (Injured), Matt Buntine (Omitted)

BLUES

IN: Harrison Macreadie, Nic Newman, Lochie O'Brien, Matthew Kennedy, Jarrod Garlett, Alex Fasolo

OUT: Tom Williamson (Injured), Lachie Plowman (Injured)

LISTEN TO EVERY SEN AFL GAME ON THE NEW SEN APP!
UPDATE THE APP OR DOWNLOAD TODAY – Apple OR Android

Choices yarn promo