TEAMS: Star Swans duo back, Crow axed again, gun Cat succumbs to injury

SEN - Thu, 23rd May 2019 - 0 Comments

All the ins and outs for Round 10 can be found here.

Tune into The Match Committee with Terry Wallace and Sam McClure from 6pm.

Listen LIVE on 1116 SEN, https://www.sen.com.au/listen-live/ or on the SEN app.

Check out the ins and outs for Round 8 below:

SYDNEY V COLLINGWOOD

Friday May 24, SCG, 7:50pm AEST

SWANS

IN: Lance Franklin, Josh P. Kennedy

OUT: Zak Jones (Injured), James Rowbottom (Omitted)

MAGPIES

IN: Jack Madgen, Daniel Wells

OUT: Travis Varcoe (Suspension), Tom Langdon (Injured)

HAWTHORN V PORT ADELAIDE

Saturday May 25, University of Tasmania Stadium, 1:45pm AEST

HAWKS

IN: James Frawley, Chad Wingard

OUT: Dylan Moore (Omitted), Ben McEvoy (Injured)

POWER

IN: Tom Jonas, Robbie Gray, Peter Ladhams

OUT: Scott Lycett (Injured), Joe Atley (Omitted), Joel Garner (Omitted)

WESTERN BULLDOGS V NORTH MELBOURNE

Saturday May 25, Marvel Stadium, 2:10pm AEST

BULLDOGS

IN: Bailey Dale, Tim English, Patrick Lipinski, Bailey Williams

OUT: Billy Gowers (Omitted), Fletcher Roberts (Omitted), Will Hayes (Omitted), Lachie Young (Omitted)

KANGAROOS

IN: Luke Davies-Uniacke

OUT: Taylor Garner (Omitted)

ADELAIDE V WEST COAST

Saturday May 25, Adelaide Oval, 4:05pm ACST

CROWS

IN: Wayne Milera

OUT: Bryce Gibbs (Omitted)

EAGLES

IN: Will Schofield, Jake Waterman, Jackson Nelson

OUT: Lewis Jetta (Suspension), Daniel Venables (Injured), Tom Hickey (Injured)

GOLD COAST V GEELONG

Saturday May 25, Metricon Stadium, 7:25pm AEST

SUNS

IN: Chris Burgess

OUT: Sam Collins (Injured)

CATS

IN: Tom Atkins, Rhys Stanley, James Parsons

OUT: Patrick Dangerfield (Injured), Charlie Constable (Omitted), Ryan Abbott (Omitted)

RICHMOND V ESSENDON

Saturday May 25, MCG, 7:25pm AEST

TIGERS

IN: Daniel Rioli, Callum Coleman-Jones

OUT: Ivan Soldo (Club Suspension), Kane Lambert (Injured)

BOMBERS

IN: Jayden Laverde, Shaun McKernan

OUT: Joe Daniher (Injured), Mark Baguley (Omitted)

MELBOURNE V GWS

Sunday May 26, MCG, 1:10pm AEST

DEMONS

IN: Jordan Lewis, Charlie Spargo, Braydon Preuss, Sam Weideman, Corey Wagner

OUT: Alex Neal-Bullen (Injured)

GIANTS

IN: Stephen Coniglio, Jackson Hately, Isaac Cumming, Dawson Simpson, Lachlan Keeffe

OUT: Zac Williams (Injured)

ST KILDA V CARLTON

Sunday May 26, Marvel Stadium, 3:20pm AEST

SAINTS

IN: Nick Coffield, Hunter Clark, Billy Longer, Ben Long, Brandon White

OUT: Ben Paton (Managed)

BLUES

IN: Kade Simpson, Patrick Kerr, Alex Fasolo, Lachie Plowman, Matthew Kennedy, David Cuningham

OUT: Marc Murphy (Injured), Lochie O'Brien (Omitted)

FREMANTLE v BRISBANE

Sunday May 26, Optus Stadium, 3:20pm AWST

DOCKERS

IN: Griffin Logue, Cam McCarthy, Mitchell Crowden, Bailey Banfield, Brett Bewley

OUT: Matt Taberner (Injured)

LIONS

IN: Luke Hodge, Allen Christensen, Nick Robertson, Lewis Taylor, Connor Ballenden, Archie Smith

OUT: Jarrod Berry (Injured), Rhys Mathieson (Suspension)

LISTEN TO EVERY SEN AFL GAME ON THE NEW SEN APP!
UPDATE THE APP OR DOWNLOAD TODAY – Apple OR Android

Choices yarn promo