TEAMS: Pies and Lions boost, major Dockers blow, key Power trio ruled out

SEN - Thu, 18th Jul 2019 - 0 Comments

All the ins and outs for Round 18 can be found here.

Tune into The Match Committee with Terry Wallace and Sam McClure from 6pm.

Listen LIVE on 1116 SEN, https://www.sen.com.au/listen-live/ or on the SEN app.

Check out the ins and outs for Round 18 below:

ADELAIDE V ESSENDON

Friday July 19, Adelaide Oval, 7:20pm ACST

CROWS

IN: Tom Lynch

OUT: Tyson Stengle (Omitted)

BOMBERS

IN: Michael Hartley, Will Snelling, Patrick Ambrose, Dyson Heppell

OUT: Michael Hurley (Injured), Jayden Laverde (Managed), Zac Clarke (Illness), Orazio Fantasia (Injured)

RICHMOND V PORT ADELAIDE

Saturday July 20, MCG, 1:45pm AEST

TIGERS

IN: Jack Graham, Liam Baker

OUT: Kamdyn McIntosh (Omitted), Derek Eggmolesse-Smith (Omitted)

POWER

IN: Dan Houston, Xavier Duursma, Matthew Broadbent

OUT: Ollie Wines (Injured), Brad Ebert (Illness), Ryan Burton (Injured)

CARLTON V GOLD COAST

Saturday July 20, Marvel Stadium, 2:10pm AEST

BLUES

IN: Jacob Weitering

OUT: Hugh Goddard (Injured)

SUNS

IN: Corey Ellis, Peter Wright, Chris Burgess, Jacob Dawson

OUT: Josh Corbett (Omitted), Brad Scheer (Omitted), Anthony Miles (Suspension), Lachie Weller (Illness)

GWS V COLLINGWOOD

Saturday July 20, Giants Stadium, 4:35pm AEST

GIANTS

IN: Jeremy Finlayson, Jake Stein, Shane Mumford

OUT: Stephen Coniglio (Injured), Adam Kennedy (Omitted), Matt Buntine (Omitted)

MAGPIES

IN: Jeremy Howe, Taylor Adams, Travis Varcoe, Flynn Appleby

OUT: Darcy Moore (Injured), Jamie Elliott (Injured), John Noble (Injured), Levi Greenwood (Injured)

FREMANTLE V SYDNEY

Saturday July 20, Optus Stadium, 6:10pm AWST

DOCKERS

IN: Taylin Duman, Aaron Sandilands, Griffin Logue, Brett Bewley

OUT: Travis Colyer (Omitted), Nat Fyfe (Injured), Ryan Nyhuis (Omitted), Ethan Hughes (Omitted)

SWANS

IN: Robbie Fox, Hayden McLean, Ryan Clarke, Ryley Stoddart

OUT: Kieren Jack (Omitted), Harry Cunningham (Injured), Jordan Dawson (Suspension), Ben Ronke (Omitted)

BRISBANE V NORTH MELBOURNE

Saturday July 20, The Gabba, 7:25pm AEST

LIONS

IN: Luke Hodge, Eric Hipwood, Hugh McCluggage

OUT: Ryan Lester (Omitted), Josh Walker (Omitted), Ben Keays (Omitted)

KANGAROOS

IN: Shaun Higgins, Sam Durdin, Mason Wood

OUT: Luke McDonald (Injured), Curtis Taylor (Omitted), Paul Ahern (Omitted)

GEELONG V HAWTHORN

Sunday July 21, MCG, 1:10pm AEST

CATS

IN: Zac Smith, Scott Selwood, Jake Kolodjashnij, James Parsons, Sam Simpson

OUT: Brandan Parfitt (Injured)

HAWKS

IN: Jonathon Ceglar, James Cousins, Darren Minchington, Jack Gunston

MELBOURNE V WEST COAST

Sunday July 21, TIO Traeger Park, 2:50pm ACST

DEMONS

IN: Corey Wagner, Josh Wagner, Oskar Baker, Tim Smith

EAGLES

IN: Jake Waterman, Jack Petruccelle, Francis Watson, Will Schofield, Bailey J. Williams, Matthew Allen

OUT: Jamie Cripps (Injured), Nic Naitanui (Injured)

ST KILDA V WESTERN BULLDOGS

Sunday July 21, Marvel Stadium, 4:40pm AEST

SAINTS

IN: Doulton Langlands, Matthew Parker, Bailey Rice, Darragh Joyce, Sam Rowe

OUT: Ben Long (Rested)

BULLDOGS

IN: Rhylee West, Tom Liberatore, Bailey Dale, Caleb Daniel, Dale Morris

OUT: Toby McLean (Injured)

LISTEN TO EVERY SEN AFL GAME ON THE NEW SEN APP!
UPDATE THE APP OR DOWNLOAD TODAY – Apple OR Android

Choices yarn promo